Cuba flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Camaguey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Camaguey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Camaguey with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,9406,798
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,2817,010
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,0866,889
YaoundeCameroon 9,7946,086
YokoCameroon 9,8126,097
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,7231,692
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3353,315
Yorkton, SkCanada 3,9432,450
YanjiChina 12,3377,666
YichangChina 14,1398,786
YinchuanChina 13,3448,292
YiningChina 12,4477,735
YariguiesColombia 1,6591,031
YamasaDominican Republic 875544
YasicaDominican Republic 789490
YazdIran 12,2057,584
YakushimaJapan 13,4978,387
YamagataJapan 12,2737,627
YamaguchiJapan 13,1008,140
YokkaichiJapan 12,7697,935
YokohamaJapan 12,5587,804
YonagoJapan 12,8898,009
YonagunijimaJapan 14,4368,970
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,7959,194
YeMyanmar 15,9149,889
YolaNigeria 9,6746,011
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,2108,209
YurimaguasPeru 3,0401,889
YekaterinburgRussia 10,4976,523
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,3917,079
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,8927,390
Yakima, WaUsa 4,7382,944
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,3883,970
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,9742,470
York, PaUsa 2,0701,286
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,2241,382
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,8202,374


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -