Cuba flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Camaguey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Camaguey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Camaguey with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,3619,546
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,84911,713
WilliamtownAustralia 14,9779,307
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9639,298
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,08311,237
WoomeraAustralia 16,40410,194
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,19410,685
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,6302,256
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,4641,531
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,8373,627
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,1813,841
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,6121,623
Windsor, OnCanada 2,3681,472
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 3,5962,234
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,0652,526
WillemstadCuraçao 1,397868
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,0515,003
WajimaJapan 12,5317,787
WakamatsuJapan 12,3647,683
WakayamaJapan 12,9088,021
WakkanaiJapan 11,5767,194
WajirKenya 12,8107,960
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,1426,924
WindhoekNamibia 11,3897,078
WaihiNew Zealand 12,8297,972
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,7417,918
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,7357,913
WaimateNew Zealand 13,3018,265
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,8167,964
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,9008,016
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,9428,042
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,7947,950
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,8758,001
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0048,081
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,8117,961
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,8267,970
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,7847,944
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,7207,904
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,9298,034
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,9228,030
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,9498,047
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,9348,037
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,9758,063
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,9728,061
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,2438,229
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,8407,979
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,9038,018
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,9268,033
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,2378,226
WintonNew Zealand 13,5158,398
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,9448,043
WarsawPoland 8,7255,422
WroclawPoland 8,4975,280
WonsanSouth Korea 12,7817,942
Wad MedaniSudan 11,5417,171
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,9646,813
WauSudan 11,3197,034
WaddingtonUk 7,2894,530
Waco, TxUsa 2,2261,383
Wake IslandUsa 11,6587,244
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,8721,785
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,9021,803
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,569975
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,5592,833
Walnut, IlUsa 2,5541,587
Warren, OhUsa 2,1991,366
Warren, PaUsa 2,2931,425
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,3201,442
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,9421,207
Washington, IaUsa 2,5501,585
Washington, InUsa 2,1401,330
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,8351,140
Watertown, NyUsa 2,5191,566
Watertown, SdUsa 3,1511,958
Watertown, WiUsa 2,6131,624
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,3151,439
Waverly, OhUsa 2,0161,253
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,177732
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,6111,001
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,8041,121
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,3321,449
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,2501,398
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,0891,298
West Chester, PaUsa 2,0761,290
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 628390
West Point, GaUsa 1,467912
West Point, NyUsa 2,2101,374
White Hall, IlUsa 2,2711,411
Whitestown, InUsa 2,2051,371
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,4521,524
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,6031,618
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,6932,916
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,2261,383
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,7371,079
Williamson, WvUsa 1,8871,173
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,2091,373
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,7562,334
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,0761,290
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,0421,269
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,430889
Windsor, IlUsa 2,2241,382
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,9431,207
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,9041,805
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,3192,684
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,1941,985
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,433891
Winslow, AzUsa 3,5322,195
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,542958
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,9451,209
Wooster, OhUsa 2,1911,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -