Cuba flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Camaguey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Camaguey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Camaguey with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,5225,296
UaupesBrazil 2,6411,641
UbatubaBrazil 6,1253,806
UberabaBrazil 5,6193,492
Uranium City, SkCanada 4,8803,033
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6187,841
UpernavikGreenland 5,8733,649
UummannaqGreenland 5,7323,562
UdineItaly 8,3995,219
Ustica IslandItaly 8,6325,364
UenoJapan 12,8087,959
UnzendakeJapan 13,2928,260
UrakawaJapan 11,8047,335
UshibukaJapan 13,3558,299
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,4497,736
UwajimaJapan 13,1348,162
UkmergeLithuania 8,8325,488
UtenaLithuania 8,8705,512
UlaangomMongolia 12,0377,480
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,2937,639
UlgiiMongolia 12,1027,520
UliastaiMongolia 12,3087,648
UmnugoviMongolia 12,1187,530
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,3267,660
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,8077,958
UfaRussia 10,4796,512
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,9415,556
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,8547,366
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,7106,034
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,6697,251
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,4845,893
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,6936,023
Ust-MajaRussia 10,4636,502
Ust-OlojRussia 9,1465,684
Umm BeninSudan 11,6527,241
UmeňSweden 8,2735,141
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 15,9299,898
Udon ThaniThailand 15,7039,758
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,6709,738
UrfaTurkey 10,7296,667
UsakTurkey 9,9336,172
Uman’Ukraine 9,4775,889
UzgorodUkraine 8,9515,562
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,0641,283
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,2311,387
Urbana, IlUsa 2,2781,416
Urbana, OhUsa 2,1521,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -