Cuba flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Camaguey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Camaguey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Camaguey with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,8828,005
TiranaAlbania 9,0665,634
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,4585,256
TebessaAlgeria 8,3065,161
TimimounAlgeria 7,7684,827
TindoufAlgeria 7,0034,351
TouggourtAlgeria 8,1955,093
TrelewArgentina 7,2994,536
TucumanArgentina 5,5353,440
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,67210,360
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,67210,360
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,5749,678
TibooburraAustralia 15,9289,898
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3659,548
TshaneBotswana 11,9047,397
TaguatingaBrazil 5,0933,165
TarauacaBrazil 3,3792,100
TauaBrazil 5,0993,169
TefeBrazil 3,1071,931
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,8963,664
TeresinaBrazil 4,8273,000
TiriosBrazil 3,1941,985
TorresBrazil 6,3983,976
TracuateuaBrazil 4,1932,605
Tres LagoasBrazil 5,4873,410
TriunfoBrazil 5,4243,371
TucuruiBrazil 4,1512,579
TuriacuBrazil 4,3702,716
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,4513,388
Terrace, BcCanada 5,5833,470
Teslin, YtCanada 6,0393,753
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,1152,557
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,0543,140
Thompson, MbCanada 4,1662,589
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,1661,967
Timmins, OnCanada 3,0371,887
Tofino, BcCanada 5,2013,232
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,4761,538
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,4821,542
Trenton, OnCanada 2,5261,570
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 3,7462,328
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1981,987
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,7134,172
TaiyuanChina 13,3618,303
TaoyuanChina 14,4528,981
TengchongChina 14,8289,214
TønderDenmark 7,8744,893
TylstrupDenmark 7,8964,907
TystofteDenmark 8,0214,985
TamayoDominican Republic 777483
TahrirEgypt 10,4526,495
TantaEgypt 10,4706,506
TallinEstonia 8,6515,376
TartuEstonia 8,7985,467
TampereFinland 8,5265,298
TurkuFinland 8,4865,273
ToulonFrance 7,9174,919
ToulouseFrance 7,5454,689
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,3345,179
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,2045,719
TchibanGabon 10,0136,222
TbilisiGeorgia 10,8696,754
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,8294,865
TamaleGhana 8,2945,154
ThessalonikiGreece 9,3485,809
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4335,862
TimehriGuyana 2,6861,669
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,279795
TelaHonduras 1,190739
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,7069,760
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,7069,760
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,77811,047
TabrizIran 11,2056,963
TeheranIran 11,7197,283
Tel AvivIsrael 10,7286,666
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,9005,530
TarvisioItaly 8,4125,227
TermoliItaly 8,6665,385
TorinoItaly 8,0124,979
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,0024,973
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,6015,345
TrevicoItaly 8,7185,418
TrevisoItaly 8,3335,178
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,4505,251
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,0074,975
TabouIvory Coast 7,8164,857
TadotsuJapan 12,9768,063
TakadaJapan 12,4877,759
TakamatsuJapan 12,9578,052
TakayamaJapan 12,6247,845
TanegashimaJapan 13,4508,358
TatenoJapan 12,4777,754
TateyamaJapan 12,5857,821
TokushimaJapan 12,9548,050
TokyoJapan 12,5307,786
TomakomaiJapan 11,8287,350
TottoriJapan 12,8407,979
ToyamaJapan 12,5777,815
ToyookaJapan 12,8067,958
TsuJapan 12,7917,949
TsurugaJapan 12,7327,912
TsuyamaJapan 12,8908,010
TurgayKazakhstan 11,2476,989
TripoliLebanon 10,6616,625
TobrukLibya 9,8146,099
TripoliLibya 8,8395,493
TelsiaiLithuania 8,6565,379
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,5159,020
TolanaroMadagascar 14,4058,951
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,0548,733
ThyoloMalawi 13,0028,079
TawauMalaysia 16,68210,366
TessalitMali 8,1055,037
TimbuktuMali 7,8144,856
TombMali 7,8184,858
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,9034,289
TacubayaMexico 2,2261,383
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,0581,279
TarialanMongolia 12,1247,534
TosontsengelMongolia 12,2077,586
TsetserlegMongolia 12,3597,680
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,6897,885
TangierMorocco 7,0594,386
TarfayaMorocco 6,5264,055
TazaMorocco 7,2574,509
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,2939,503
TaungooMyanmar 15,4919,626
ThandweMyanmar 15,5039,634
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,4428,353
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,3288,282
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,8227,968
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,4438,354
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,9228,030
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,9038,018
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,8287,972
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,8027,955
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,5638,428
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,8427,980
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,8928,012
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,9028,018
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,7547,926
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,9638,055
TemukaNew Zealand 13,2828,254
TimaruNew Zealand 13,2868,256
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,2448,230
TahouaNiger 8,7195,418
TillaberyNiger 8,3585,194
TaejonNorth Korea 13,0638,118
TromsoNorway 8,0424,997
TrondheimNorway 7,8104,853
ThumraitOman 13,2128,210
TacnaPeru 4,4652,775
TarapotoPeru 3,1071,931
TrujilloPeru 3,2812,039
Tacloban CityPhilippines 15,6069,698
TorunPoland 8,5425,308
TimisoaraRomania 8,9975,591
TambovRussia 9,9086,157
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,0067,461
TaraRussia 10,9326,793
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,1956,335
TermezRussia 12,5437,794
TernejRussia 11,8457,361
TobolskRussia 10,6346,608
TomskRussia 11,2046,962
Tot’MaRussia 9,5095,909
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,8356,112
TuapseRussia 10,3236,415
TuraRussia 10,4886,517
TurukhanskRussia 10,2466,367
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,8117,340
TortosaSpain 7,5244,675
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,9799,930
TokerSudan 11,7297,289
TartousSyria 10,6436,614
TaipeiTaiwan 14,4428,974
TaboraTanzania 12,3607,681
TakThailand 15,7479,785
TrangThailand 16,78810,433
TabligboTogo 8,6495,374
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,4525,873
TunisTunisia 8,4455,248
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,4997,146
TireeUk 6,8814,276
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,2214,487
TernopilUkraine 9,1415,680
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,5674,081
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,414879
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,9954,347
Talladega, AlUsa 1,516942
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,191740
Tampa, FloridaUsa 866538
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,6121,002
Taunton, MaUsa 2,3671,471
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,6841,668
Temple, TxUsa 2,2121,375
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,594990
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,545960
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,2471,397
Toledo, IaUsa 2,6891,671
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,3131,437
Tooele, UtUsa 3,8702,405
Topeka, KsUsa 2,5891,609
Towanda, PaUsa 2,2691,410
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,0521,897
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,0521,275
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,4762,160
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,3951,488
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,6211,007
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,1071,930
TashkentUzbekistan 12,2647,621
TumeremoVenezuela 2,3631,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -