Cuba flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Camaguey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Camaguey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Camaguey with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,5157,777
ShkoderAlbania 9,0165,603
SkikdaAlgeria 8,1585,069
SaltaArgentina 5,3153,303
San AntonioArgentina 7,0404,375
San LuisArgentina 6,2013,854
San RafaelArgentina 6,3063,919
Santa RosaArgentina 6,6034,103
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,6603,517
SarmientoArgentina 7,5014,661
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,0339,342
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,0319,340
SalzburgAustria 8,3305,176
SakiAzerbaijan 11,0456,864
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,2797,009
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,1816,948
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8483,013
SaveBenin 8,6925,401
Santa CruzBolivia 4,6432,885
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,8645,508
SalvadorBrazil 5,7573,577
Santa MariaBrazil 6,2453,881
SantaremBrazil 3,6602,274
SantosBrazil 6,0913,785
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,8243,619
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,2102,616
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,3433,320
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,2893,908
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,0593,765
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,0113,735
Sao LuisBrazil 4,5222,810
Sao MateusBrazil 6,0863,782
São PauloBrazil 6,0343,749
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,7973,602
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,5422,201
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,4343,377
SerrinhaBrazil 5,6193,492
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,8363,626
SobralBrazil 4,9513,077
SoureBrazil 4,0272,503
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,1283,186
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,6394,125
SurubimBrazil 5,6363,502
SadovoBulgaria 9,4265,857
SandanskiBulgaria 9,3255,795
SofiaBulgaria 9,2865,770
SiemreapCambodia 16,14410,032
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,0001,864
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,2382,634
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,8771,788
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,7423,568
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,2733,277
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,0991,926
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,2192,622
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,8521,772
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,8292,379
Scott, SkCanada 4,3412,697
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,3632,090
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,9021,803
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,7331,698
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,5894,094
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,4192,125
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,4202,126
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,8493,013
Smithers, BcCanada 5,5143,427
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4732,158
Summerside, PeCanada 3,0621,903
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,1302,566
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,1372,571
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1941,985
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,2033,854
SalCape Verde 5,7723,587
SantiagoChile 6,1523,823
SewellChile 6,2213,866
ShanghaiChina 13,8108,581
ShantouChina 14,7899,190
ShenyangChina 12,6567,865
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,060659
Simon BolivarColombia 1,207750
San JoseCosta Rica 1,435892
SibenikCroatia 8,6765,391
SplitCroatia 8,7255,422
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,2335,116
StudsgårdDenmark 7,8554,881
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 828514
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 961597
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 928577
SalcedoDominican Republic 815507
SamanaDominican Republic 929577
San CristobalDominican Republic 893555
San J. MatasDominican Republic 768477
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 838521
San JuanDominican Republic 759471
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,021635
SanchezDominican Republic 901560
SantiagoDominican Republic 783486
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 717445
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 902561
San GabrielEcuador 2,3121,437
SalloumEgypt 9,9386,175
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,0736,260
SohagEgypt 10,7516,681
St. KatrineEgypt 10,8426,737
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,469913
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,3605,195
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,4195,232
StrasbourgFrance 7,9244,924
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,4262,129
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,1221,940
SukhumiGeorgia 10,5156,534
SchleswigGermany 7,9254,925
StuttgartGermany 8,0304,990
SamosGreece 9,7886,082
Skiros IslandGreece 9,5365,926
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6656,006
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,4223,369
SiguiriGuinea 7,3644,576
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,363847
SzegedHungary 8,8955,527
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,6085,349
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2603,890
SagarIndia 14,3868,939
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2058,206
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,3659,548
SemnanIran 11,8677,374
ShahroudIran 11,9037,396
ShirazIran 12,2617,619
ShannonIreland 6,7274,180
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,0455,000
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,7515,438
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,0125,600
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,2105,102
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1915,090
Scuro MountainItaly 8,8735,514
SigonellaItaly 8,8225,482
SassandraIvory Coast 7,9284,926
SagaJapan 13,2408,227
SaigoJapan 12,8177,965
SakaiJapan 12,8838,006
SakataJapan 12,2417,607
SapporoJapan 11,8007,333
SaseboJapan 13,2768,250
SendaiJapan 12,2437,608
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,1598,177
ShimonosekiJapan 13,1458,168
ShinjoJapan 12,2317,600
ShionomisakiJapan 12,9488,046
ShirakawaJapan 12,3797,692
ShizuokaJapan 12,6687,872
SumotoJapan 12,9128,024
SuttsuJapan 11,8787,381
SuwaJapan 12,5897,823
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 6,1183,802
SavannakhetLaos 15,7869,810
SiauliaiLithuania 8,7215,419
SiluteLithuania 8,6335,365
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1845,707
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,4879,002
SalimaMalawi 12,8597,991
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,51510,262
SibuMalaysia 17,17110,670
SanMali 7,7454,813
SegouMali 7,6074,727
SikassoMali 7,7274,802
St. BrandonMauritius 15,5289,649
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,9051,184
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,5797,817
SainshandMongolia 12,5987,829
SafiMorocco 6,8104,232
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,7714,208
SittweMyanmar 15,2909,501
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9908,072
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,6184,734
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,7564,820
SaiqOman 13,1158,150
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,2628,241
SurOman 13,2938,260
SialkotPakistan 13,3458,292
SibbiPakistan 13,2708,246
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,7953,601
San Juan De MarconaPeru 4,1012,548
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 15,7089,761
SandomierzPoland 8,8315,488
SniezkaPoland 8,4315,239
SuwalkiPoland 8,7715,451
SzczecinPoland 8,2775,143
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,7714,208
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3333,314
San JuanPuerto Rico 1,288801
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,2049,448
Satu MareRomania 9,0285,610
SibiuRomania 9,2005,717
SulinaRomania 9,6305,984
SadrinskRussia 10,6746,633
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,9185,542
SalekhardRussia 9,8016,090
SaratovRussia 10,2476,368
SejmcanRussia 9,6626,004
SelagoncyRussia 10,2156,348
Simusir IslandRussia 10,9296,791
SkovorodinoRussia 11,3737,067
SmolenskRussia 9,2785,765
SociRussia 10,4016,464
SortovalaRussia 8,8525,501
SuntarRussia 10,6236,601
SurgutRussia 10,4756,509
SverdlovskRussia 10,4946,521
SyktyvkarRussia 9,7216,041
St MaartenSaint Martin 1,593990
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,4365,864
SeychellesSeychelles 14,6659,113
SingaporeSingapore 17,47510,859
SliacSlovakia 8,7365,429
SeoulSouth Korea 12,9608,053
SineijuSouth Korea 12,7967,952
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,0234,364
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,2774,522
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,1334,433
SevilleSpain 7,0344,371
SennarSudan 11,5967,206
ShambatSudan 11,3867,075
ShendiSudan 11,4207,096
StenseleSweden 8,0925,029
StockholmSweden 8,3035,159
StorlienSweden 7,8944,905
SundsvallSweden 8,1765,081
SantisSwitzerland 8,0795,020
SongeaTanzania 12,8577,989
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,7229,770
SongkhlaThailand 16,83310,460
Suphan BuriThailand 16,0209,955
Surat ThaniThailand 16,60510,318
SurinThailand 15,9799,929
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,3975,218
SokodeTogo 8,5205,294
SfaxTunisia 8,5525,314
SousseTunisia 8,5125,289
SamsunTurkey 10,3026,402
SiirtTurkey 10,9126,781
SivasTurkey 10,4446,490
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,2767,628
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,9034,290
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,9274,304
SarataUkraine 9,5795,953
SarnyUkraine 9,1225,669
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,9566,187
SumyUkraine 9,6435,992
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,7867,945
SaltoUruguay 6,2483,882
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,5572,832
Safford, AzUsa 3,4082,118
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,6161,626
Saint Leo, FlUsa 842523
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,2671,409
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,8831,792
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,9171,813
Salem, InUsa 2,1031,307
Salem, OrUsa 4,8583,019
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,8542,395
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,5011,554
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,2481,397
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,0592,522
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,6142,867
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 1,289801
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,4452,762
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,1541,960
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,3392,696
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,3942,730
Santuck, ScUsa 1,564972
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,8521,772
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,237769
Scott City, KsUsa 2,8801,789
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,3062,054
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,1031,307
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,9063,049
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,8983,044
Sedan, KsUsa 2,4811,542
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,9403,070
Selma, AlUsa 1,483922
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,2281,385
Seymour, InUsa 2,1031,307
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,9671,222
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,7142,308
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,9961,241
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,9001,802
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,0171,875
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,3901,485
Southport, NcUsa 1,401871
Sparta, IlUsa 2,1781,353
Spencer, WvUsa 1,9791,230
Spickard, MoUsa 2,5741,599
Spokane, WaUsa 4,5772,844
Spooner, WiUsa 2,9981,863
Springfield, IlUsa 2,3341,451
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,3071,434
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,1585,069
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,0621,902
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,2661,408
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,9111,809
Stamford, CtUsa 2,2101,374
State College, PaUsa 2,1571,340
State University, MsUsa 1,6901,050
State University, NmUsa 3,1081,931
Staunton, VaUsa 1,8661,159
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,4522,145
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,4611,529
Stockton, CaUsa 4,5222,810
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,8571,776
Storrs, CtUsa 2,3311,448
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,1781,354
Summerville, ScUsa 1,311815
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,6772,906
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,4281,509
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,7641,718
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,4211,504
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,3117,650
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,6171,005
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,8771,166
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,6031,617
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,6934,159
SocotraYemen 13,5358,411
SenangaZambia 11,7807,320
SerenjeZambia 12,3927,701
SeshekeZambia 11,9327,415
SolweziZambia 11,9617,433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -