Cuba flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Camaguey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Camaguey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Camaguey with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 6,1023,792
ReconquistaArgentina 5,9543,700
Rio CuartoArgentina 6,2343,874
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,1635,072
RivadaviaArgentina 5,3213,306
RosarioArgentina 6,3083,920
RichmondAustralia 15,0729,366
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0589,357
RecifeBrazil 5,7223,555
RemansoBrazil 5,2153,241
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,6592,274
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,2013,854
Rio NegroBrazil 6,0903,784
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,2693,274
Red Deer, AbCanada 4,6022,860
Red Lake, OnCanada 3,5762,222
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,9822,474
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,9832,475
Resolute, NtCanada 6,0143,737
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,7862,974
Roberval, QcCanada 3,0571,900
RuoqiangChina 13,1418,166
Rafael NunezColombia 1,244773
RandersDenmark 7,9174,919
RestauracionDominican Republic 713443
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 840522
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,3773,963
RumipambaEcuador 2,4941,550
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,8526,744
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,9096,779
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,6796,636
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,3152,060
RostockGermany 8,0945,030
RhodesGreece 9,9446,179
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,6034,103
ReykhólarIceland 6,2993,914
ReykjavíkIceland 6,2563,888
RamsarIran 11,5867,200
RashtIran 11,4867,137
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,9034,290
RadicofaniItaly 8,3845,210
Resia PassItaly 8,1795,083
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4155,229
RivoltoItaly 8,3885,213
Rolle PassItaly 8,2855,148
RomeItaly 8,4715,264
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,4555,254
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,4245,235
RumoiJapan 11,7087,275
RigaLatvia 8,7185,417
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,7315,426
RodriguesMauritius 15,9949,939
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 11,9487,425
RabatMorocco 7,0094,356
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,7229,770
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,4917,140
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,0738,124
RangioraNew Zealand 13,1738,186
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,2228,216
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,9318,035
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,7787,941
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,7997,953
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,4388,350
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,8808,004
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,6227,844
RivasNicaragua 1,394866
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,4978,387
RebolyRussia 8,7535,439
Rostov On DonRussia 10,1746,322
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,1407,544
RagaSudan 11,0506,866
RashadSudan 11,4287,102
RenkSudan 11,6047,211
RumbekSudan 11,5287,164
RanongThailand 16,50510,256
Roi EtThailand 15,8479,848
RizeTurkey 10,6136,595
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,2127,588
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,5655,944
RomnyUkraine 9,5745,949
RovnoUkraine 9,1235,669
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,7967,952
RochaUruguay 6,6974,162
Racine, WiUsa 2,5431,580
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,6111,001
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,4282,130
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,4312,132
Reading, PaUsa 2,1141,314
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,6592,895
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,8902,417
Redding, CaUsa 4,6722,903
Redlands, CaUsa 4,0662,527
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,4372,757
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,3411,455
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,7911,113
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,7911,113
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,7811,107
Rochester, MnUsa 2,8421,766
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,4151,501
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,9291,820
Rockford, IlUsa 2,5381,577
Rockville, InUsa 2,2401,392
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,7921,735
Rome, GaUsa 1,564972
Roseau, MnUsa 3,4612,151
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,7972,981
Roswell, NmUsa 2,9311,821
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,9661,221
Rushville, IlUsa 2,4111,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -