Cuba flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Camaguey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Camaguey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Camaguey with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,8666,753
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,19910,066
ParanaArgentina 6,1983,852
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,1003,790
PehuajoArgentina 6,5874,093
PergaminoArgentina 6,4163,987
PigeArgentina 6,7594,200
Pilar ObsArgentina 6,0873,783
PosadasArgentina 5,9143,675
PresidenciaArgentina 5,6783,529
Puente Del IncaArgentina 6,0893,783
Punta IndioArgentina 6,6774,149
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,20811,315
Port HedlandAustralia 18,29311,367
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2953,290
ParakouBenin 8,6575,380
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,6583,516
ParacatuBrazil 5,4673,397
ParanaBrazil 5,0043,109
ParanaguaBrazil 6,1063,794
ParanaibaBrazil 5,4163,366
ParintinsBrazil 3,5292,193
ParnaibaBrazil 4,7822,972
Passo FundoBrazil 6,1633,830
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,6093,486
PaulistanaBrazil 5,1863,223
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,5243,432
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,7663,583
PeixeBrazil 4,9123,052
PetrolinaBrazil 5,3313,312
PicosBrazil 5,0813,157
PiraiBrazil 6,1293,809
PirenopolisBrazil 5,2083,236
PompeuBrazil 5,7643,582
Ponta PoraBrazil 5,4473,385
Porto De MozBrazil 3,7962,359
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,0363,751
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,6862,291
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,3913,971
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,7972,981
PosseBrazil 5,2383,255
PlevenBulgaria 9,3445,807
PlovdivBulgaria 9,4115,848
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,33910,153
Peace River, AbCanada 5,0453,135
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,2923,289
Penticton, BcCanada 4,8012,984
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,7301,697
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,5391,578
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,5072,179
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,1513,201
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,3612,088
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,3663,334
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,6372,260
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,2502,641
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,2053,234
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,6913,536
Princeton, BcCanada 3,9432,450
ParronChile 6,2383,876
Puerto AysenChile 7,4474,627
Puerto MonttChile 7,0054,353
Punta ArenasChile 8,3015,159
PingbianChina 14,0328,720
PeralesColombia 1,9101,187
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,0311,262
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,471914
PragueCzech Republic 8,3505,189
PedernalesDominican Republic 748465
PimentelDominican Republic 852529
PoloDominican Republic 787489
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 788490
PichilingueEcuador 2,5081,558
PortoviejoEcuador 2,5111,560
PuyoEcuador 2,5471,583
Port-SaidEgypt 10,5486,555
ParisFrance 7,5354,682
PerpignanFrance 7,6814,773
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,8329,838
Port-GentilGabon 9,6916,022
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,7861,731
PotsdamGermany 8,2045,098
PatrasGreece 9,3485,809
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,1523,823
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0853,160
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 1,8171,129
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 673418
Puerto LempiraHonduras 926576
PecsHungary 8,7695,449
PambanIndia 15,7879,810
PuneIndia 14,6159,082
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,73211,019
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,51110,881
PadovaItaly 8,3185,169
Paganella MountainItaly 8,2335,116
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6635,383
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,6435,371
PantelleriaItaly 8,5945,340
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2165,106
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,2935,153
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,4365,242
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,5885,337
PiacenzaItaly 8,1685,076
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,2545,129
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,3785,206
Ponza IslandItaly 8,5415,307
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7785,455
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,4765,267
PrizziItaly 8,6865,398
PakseLaos 15,9359,902
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,04010,589
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,3989,568
PlaisanceMauritius 15,4189,581
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,1328,160
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,9835,582
PatheinMyanmar 15,6979,754
PutaoMyanmar 14,5739,056
PyiMyanmar 15,4839,621
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,5058,392
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,8447,981
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,8928,011
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,8918,011
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,9528,048
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,8527,986
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,8717,998
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,015631
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,2885,771
PohangNorth Korea 13,0138,087
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,8577,989
PadidanPakistan 13,5238,404
PanjgurPakistan 13,2608,240
ParachinarPakistan 12,9988,077
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,3608,302
PeshawarPakistan 13,0618,116
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,0179,332
PilarParaguay 5,7693,585
PiscoPeru 3,9112,430
PiuraPeru 2,9721,847
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,8982,422
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,10310,007
PoznanPoland 8,4505,251
PrzemyslPoland 8,9375,554
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,8564,260
PortalegrePortugal 6,8794,275
Porto Portugal 6,7624,202
PavelecRussia 9,7326,048
PecoraRussia 9,6646,005
PermRussia 10,2286,356
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,1166,286
PetrozavodskRussia 9,0125,600
PjatigorskRussia 10,5846,577
PoronajskRussia 11,1776,946
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,1446,304
Providenja BayRussia 8,1225,047
PskovRussia 8,9195,542
PodorSenegal 6,6004,101
PopradSlovakia 8,7965,466
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,5227,781
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,5677,809
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,7374,808
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,9409,905
Port SudanSudan 11,6197,220
ParamariboSuriname 2,9981,863
PiteňSweden 8,2785,144
PalmyraSyria 10,8506,742
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,9285,548
PhetchabunThailand 15,8079,823
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,7639,796
PhraeThailand 15,6159,703
PhuketThailand 16,73410,399
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,70410,380
Prachin BuriThailand 16,0729,988
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,31110,136
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,1351,327
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,0574,385
PoltavaUkraine 9,7066,032
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,4414,002
PradoUruguay 6,6634,140
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,7224,177
Palestine, IlUsa 2,1801,355
Pana, IlUsa 2,2641,407
Paoli, InUsa 2,1031,307
Paris, IlUsa 2,2781,416
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,2292,006
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,457905
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,5492,205
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,3951,488
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,4591,528
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,6841,668
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,5812,847
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,369851
Peoria, IlUsa 2,4131,499
Perry, OkUsa 2,4611,529
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0711,287
Philo, OhUsa 2,1041,308
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,6022,238
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,2802,038
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,9841,233
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,1941,985
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,0311,883
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,1371,328
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,2101,374
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,3781,478
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,0611,280
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,0022,487
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,1941,985
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,4161,501
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,7941,115
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,9683,087
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,8701,162
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,1971,365
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,9683,087
Portage, WiUsa 2,7131,686
Portland, MaineUsa 2,5721,598
Portland, OregonUsa 4,8513,014
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,7021,679
Prescott, ArUsa 2,0371,266
Priest River, IdUsa 4,5622,835
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,8551,153
Princeton, InUsa 2,0841,295
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,3411,455
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,1581,963
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,0851,295
PetaukeZambia 12,5367,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -