Cuba flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Camaguey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Camaguey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Camaguey with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,5774,708
LuandaAngola 10,4836,514
LuenaAngola 11,2827,011
La PlataArgentina 6,6144,110
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 5,0183,118
La RiojaArgentina 5,7713,586
LaboulayeArgentina 6,3643,955
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,9924,966
Las LomitasArgentina 5,4583,391
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2569,480
LavertonAustralia 15,5519,664
LearmonthAustralia 18,77211,665
LongreachAustralia 15,6879,748
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,6879,748
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,2938,882
Low HeadAustralia 15,3039,510
LinzAustria 8,4025,221
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,2274,491
LerwickUk 7,2264,490
La PazBolivia 4,3482,702
LavrasBrazil 5,9373,689
LencoisBrazil 5,4933,413
LinharesBrazil 6,1263,807
LondrinaBrazil 5,7603,579
LomBulgaria 9,2255,733
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,3892,727
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,0171,875
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,7633,581
Langara, BcCanada 5,8523,636
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,5342,196
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,3852,725
London, OnCanada 2,4241,506
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,2853,284
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,3742,718
Lytton, BcCanada 4,9663,086
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,2943,911
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,7513,574
LanzhouChina 13,6198,463
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,2178,835
Las GaviotasColombia 2,0201,255
LimonCosta Rica 1,383860
LarnacaCyprus 10,4656,503
LimassolCyprus 10,4296,481
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0557,491
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4987,145
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,8064,850
La RomanaDominican Republic 990615
La VegaDominican Republic 811504
Las AmericasDominican Republic 923574
LuperonDominican Republic 744463
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,3821,480
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,8321,760
LuxorEgypt 10,8866,765
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,497930
Laucala BayFiji 12,0987,518
LappeenrantaFinland 8,7635,445
Le MansFrance 7,3914,593
LilleFrance 7,5644,701
LyonFrance 7,7834,837
LambarnGabon 9,8456,118
LastourvilleGabon 10,1076,281
LibrevilleGabon 9,7136,036
LeipzigGermany 8,1875,087
LindenbergGermany 8,2795,144
LamiaGreece 9,3765,826
LarissaGreece 9,3435,806
LemnosGreece 9,5395,928
LimnosGreece 9,5515,935
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,8171,129
LabeGuinea 7,0454,378
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,2975,156
La CeibaHonduras 1,134705
La MesaHonduras 1,246774
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,3168,274
LudhianaIndia 13,5688,431
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,6945,402
LatinaItaly 8,5165,292
LatronicoItaly 8,8155,478
LecceItaly 8,9795,580
LodwarKenya 12,2977,642
Luang PrabangLaos 15,4259,585
LiepajaLatvia 8,5665,323
LaukuvaLithuania 8,6705,388
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,8004,847
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,1295,673
LabuanMalaysia 16,71710,388
LuqaMalta 8,8415,494
Le LamentinMartinique 1,9411,206
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,3172,061
LashioMyanmar 15,0639,360
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,2588,239
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,4438,354
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,1388,164
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,3458,293
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,9248,031
LincolnNew Zealand 13,1838,192
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,9618,054
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,9618,054
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,9618,054
LagosNigeria 8,8385,492
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,6944,781
LillehammerNorway 7,8524,879
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,4278,343
La VictoriaParaguay 5,3193,305
LimaPeru 3,7172,310
LegaspiPhilippines 15,5059,635
LisbonPortugal 6,7354,185
LeninbadRussia 12,3887,698
LevsiRussia 10,4176,473
LungiSierra Leone 7,0494,381
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,4945,278
LanzaroteSpain 6,4514,009
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,2654,515
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,0685,014
LuganoSwitzerland 8,0825,022
LatakiaSyria 10,5966,585
LampangThailand 15,5949,690
LoeiThailand 15,6959,753
Lop BuriThailand 15,9879,934
LomeTogo 8,6395,368
LeemingUk 7,2164,484
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,2274,491
London, EnglandUk 7,3164,546
London-GatwickUk 7,3274,553
LynehamUk 7,2004,474
L’VovUkraine 9,0155,602
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,5265,919
LozovajaUkraine 9,8566,125
LubnyUkraine 9,5895,959
LuckUkraine 9,0775,641
LuganskUkraine 10,0576,250
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,7841,730
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,5031,555
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,7121,064
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,8111,125
Lake City, FlUsa 1,083673
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,5701,597
Laketown, UtUsa 3,8392,386
Lamar, MoUsa 2,4051,494
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,2841,419
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,6651,656
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,7182,310
Langdon, NdUsa 3,5462,204
Laramie, WyUsa 3,4152,122
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,2821,418
Larned, KsUsa 2,7361,700
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,0291,882
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,9502,455
Laurel, MdUsa 1,9591,217
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,5451,582
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,4861,545
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,9291,820
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,3451,457
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,4851,544
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,1941,985
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,9611,219
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,6711,038
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,7531,089
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,8401,143
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,4822,785
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,6171,626
Lexington, MoUsa 2,4851,544
Lexington, VaUsa 1,8281,136
Libby, MtUsa 4,4842,786
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,7961,738
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,9571,216
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,2862,042
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,0371,266
Llano, TxUsa 2,3531,462
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,2091,994
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,1672,590
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,1802,597
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,1922,605
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,1791,975
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,6241,009
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,0111,250
Louisville, MsUsa 1,6901,050
Loup City, NeUsa 2,9641,842
Lowville, NyUsa 2,4991,553
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,7121,685
Luling, TxUsa 2,1791,354
Lusk, WyUsa 3,4212,126
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,7761,104
LivingstoneZambia 12,0977,517
LundaziZambia 12,6677,871
LusakaZambia 12,2877,635
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,2827,632


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -