Cuba flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Camaguey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Camaguey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Camaguey with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,6815,395
In SalahAlgeria 8,0344,993
InnsbruckAustria 8,2255,111
IbiriteBrazil 5,8963,664
IguatuBrazil 5,2223,245
IlheusBrazil 5,8453,632
ImperatrizBrazil 4,4682,777
IndaialBrazil 6,1963,850
IpameriBrazil 5,4243,371
IraiBrazil 6,0203,741
IreceBrazil 5,3583,330
ItaberabaBrazil 5,5673,460
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,4562,147
ItaitubaBrazil 3,7222,313
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,7993,604
ItaperunaBrazil 6,1433,818
ItapevaBrazil 5,9413,692
ItirucuBrazil 5,6673,522
ItuacuBrazil 5,5953,477
IvinhemaBrazil 5,5133,426
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3403,940
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,1222,561
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,4213,990
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,7612,958
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,5154,048
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,7392,945
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,3783,963
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,7025,408
ImbertDominican Republic 781486
IzobambaEcuador 2,4211,505
IsmailiaEgypt 10,5856,578
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,463909
IoanninaGreece 9,2145,725
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,6173,491
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5394,063
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,3438,913
IranshahrIran 13,0148,087
IstranaItaly 8,3275,174
IidaJapan 12,6517,861
IizukaJapan 13,1848,193
IrakoJapan 12,7707,935
IriomotejimaJapan 14,4058,952
IrozakiJapan 12,6767,877
IshigakijimaJapan 14,3978,947
IshinomakiJapan 12,2067,585
IwamizawaJapan 11,7647,310
IzuharaJapan 13,1958,200
IrbidJordan 10,7746,695
IfraneMorocco 7,1644,452
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,5148,398
IlorinNigeria 8,8935,526
InchonNorth Korea 12,9828,067
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,7174,796
IslamabadPakistan 13,1708,184
IquitosPeru 2,8451,768
IloiloPhilippines 15,8039,820
IasiRomania 9,3835,831
IcaRussia 10,0846,266
IlirnejRussia 8,7945,465
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,1566,933
IrkutskRussia 11,8217,346
Ivdel’Russia 10,1516,308
IbizaSpain 7,6374,746
IspartaTurkey 10,0706,258
IstanbulTurkey 9,7936,085
IzmirTurkey 9,7726,072
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,0815,643
IzmailUkraine 9,5555,938
Imperial, NeUsa 3,1411,952
Independence, KsUsa 2,4591,528
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,5391,578
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,1871,359
Indianola, IaUsa 2,6531,649
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,3192,063
Inverness, FlUsa 939584
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,7481,708
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,8851,792
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,3431,456
IsokaZambia 12,5317,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -