Cuba flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Camaguey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Camaguey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Camaguey with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,5317,787
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,2435,122
HuamboAngola 10,8956,771
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,31910,762
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,1969,443
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,2089,451
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,6589,730
Horta, FaialAzores 5,0463,136
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,3123,923
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9011,803
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9251,818
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,4281,509
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8492,392
Harrow, OnCanada 2,3411,455
Hay River, NtCanada 5,2723,276
Hope, BcCanada 4,9223,059
HaikouChina 15,3279,524
HailarChina 11,9687,437
HamiChina 12,8217,967
HetanChina 13,1058,143
HavanaCuba 494307
Hato MayorDominican Republic 952591
HigueyDominican Republic 1,012629
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 716445
HelwanEgypt 10,5486,555
HurguadaEgypt 10,8956,770
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,9384,312
HelsinkiFinland 8,6205,357
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,6325,364
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,1465,062
HamburgGermany 7,9734,955
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,9734,954
HannoverGermany 7,9784,958
HelgolandGermany 7,8264,863
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,1865,087
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,7606,065
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,3453,321
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,9454,937
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,1785,082
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,5704,083
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,9879,313
HaifaIsrael 10,6906,643
HaboroJapan 11,6687,250
HachijojimaJapan 12,7527,924
HachinoheJapan 12,0127,464
HagiJapan 13,0788,127
HakodateJapan 11,9397,419
HamadaJapan 13,0008,079
HamamatsuJapan 12,7257,908
HikoneJapan 12,7577,927
HimejiJapan 12,8798,003
HiradoJapan 13,2658,243
HirooJapan 11,7657,311
HiroshimaJapan 13,0288,096
HitaJapan 13,2058,206
HitoyoshiJapan 13,3188,276
HunLibya 9,2225,731
HomboriMali 7,9984,970
HomalinMyanmar 14,8139,205
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,7469,785
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,1448,168
HighbankNew Zealand 13,2438,229
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,2998,264
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,4958,386
HororataNew Zealand 13,2238,217
HyderabadPakistan 13,6708,495
HuanucoPeru 3,4822,164
HelPoland 8,5015,283
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,5727,191
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,3856,453
HatangaRussia 9,6325,985
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,5685,946
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,9025,532
HailSaudi Arabia 11,5517,178
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,6995,405
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,7038,515
HaejuSouth Korea 12,9618,054
HyesanSouth Korea 12,5327,788
HambantotaSri Lanka 16,19610,065
HalaibSudan 11,4237,099
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,6967,268
HudeibaSudan 11,4227,098
HaparandaSweden 8,3765,205
HarnosandSweden 8,1975,094
HamaSyria 10,6976,647
HassakahSyria 10,9156,783
Hua HinThailand 16,23010,085
HakkariTurkey 11,0656,876
Hull, EnglandUk 7,3024,538
HersonUkraine 9,7436,054
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,2325,737
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,1061,309
Hanover, NhUsa 2,5721,598
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,1301,324
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0941,301
Hart, MiUsa 2,6211,629
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,3351,451
Hartington, NeUsa 2,9671,844
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,329826
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,3422,077
Hays, KsUsa 2,8031,742
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,6762,906
Hebron, NeUsa 2,8091,745
Helena, MtUsa 4,1532,581
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,4021,493
Henderson, NcUsa 1,6241,009
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,564972
Hermit, CoUsa 3,3392,075
Hernando, MsUsa 1,9021,182
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,425886
Highmore, SdUsa 3,2552,023
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,0871,297
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,2241,382
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,3841,482
Holly, CoUsa 2,9541,835
Homer, AkUsa 7,0494,380
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,3121,436
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,9521,213
Horton, KsUsa 2,6291,634
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,3422,077
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,8571,154
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,6281,633
Houma, LaUsa 1,573978
Houston, TexasUsa 1,9861,234
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,9381,204
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,7081,062
Huron, SdUsa 3,1631,965
HanoiVietnam 15,2799,494
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,39810,190
HarareZimbabwe 12,6397,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -