Cuba flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Camaguey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Camaguey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Camaguey with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,7167,902
FarahAfghanistan 12,6857,883
FormosaArgentina 5,7023,544
ForrestAustralia 17,22110,701
FrancistownBotswana 12,3737,689
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,6933,538
FloraniaBrazil 5,4263,372
FlorestaBrazil 5,4383,379
FlorianoBrazil 4,9303,063
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,2953,912
FormosaBrazil 5,2913,288
FortalezaBrazil 5,1143,178
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,7963,602
FrancaBrazil 5,7213,555
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,2162,620
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 4,9243,060
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 4,7702,964
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,4593,392
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 4,4412,760
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5673,459
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,0543,140
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,2193,243
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,1153,179
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,9141,811
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,9111,809
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7612,958
FayaChad 9,9856,205
FamagustaCyprus 10,4776,510
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,8354,869
FarafraEgypt 10,3986,461
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,2276,355
FichtelbergGermany 8,2515,127
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,9614,947
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,2155,726
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0043,110
FaranahGuinea 7,2514,506
FalconaraItaly 8,4855,273
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,3135,166
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,7285,424
FonniItaly 8,2645,135
FrontoneItaly 8,4405,244
FrosinoneItaly 8,5445,309
FukauraJapan 12,0837,509
FukueJapan 13,3628,303
FukuiJapan 12,6877,884
FukuokaJapan 13,2068,206
FukushimaJapan 12,3107,649
FukuyamaJapan 12,9858,069
FushikiJapan 12,5777,815
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,3347,664
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,3558,921
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,4058,951
FunchalMadeira 6,0913,785
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,9331,201
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,1744,458
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,7084,790
FaroPortugal 6,8574,261
FerganaRussia 12,4627,744
FreetownSierra Leone 7,0494,381
FalunSweden 8,1355,055
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,4254,614
FeodosijaUkraine 10,0216,227
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,9194,300
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,7671,720
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,5501,585
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,9171,813
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,3062,055
Farmington, MeUsa 2,7221,692
Farmington, MnUsa 2,9651,842
Farmington, MoUsa 2,1791,354
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,2652,029
Fayette, IaUsa 2,7341,699
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,2511,399
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,516942
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,040646
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,090677
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,8072,366
Findlay, OhUsa 2,2501,398
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,6182,248
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,4591,528
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,6711,660
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,3302,070
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,8281,757
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,2192,000
Fort Myers, FlUsa 707439
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,4671,533
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,2281,384
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,2851,420
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,2771,415
Framingham, MaUsa 2,4011,492
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,9671,222
Franklin, LaUsa 1,7021,058
Franklin, PaUsa 2,1881,360
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,8481,148
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,3642,712
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,2862,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -