Cuba flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Camaguey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Camaguey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Camaguey with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,7985,467
DjelfaAlgeria 7,8974,908
DavisAntarctica 14,5169,021
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,67810,364
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,79810,439
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,84111,708
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,2869,499
DhakaBangladesh 14,8559,231
D’UccleBelgium 7,6484,753
DiamantinaBrazil 5,7793,591
DiamantinoBrazil 4,6192,870
DouradosBrazil 5,4603,393
DoualaCameroon 9,6035,967
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,6672,279
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 3,8202,374
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,1613,207
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,8243,619
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5842,227
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,2743,278
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,0941,923
Dryden, OnCanada 3,4202,125
DuianChina 13,5868,442
DubrovnikCroatia 8,8845,521
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,6137,838
DajabonDominican Republic 678421
DuvergeDominican Republic 749465
DabaaEgypt 10,2416,364
DakhlaEgypt 10,5636,564
DijonFrance 7,7644,825
DresdenGermany 8,2865,149
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,9324,308
DebrecenHungary 8,9525,563
DalatangiIceland 6,6714,145
DaltonganjIndia 14,5999,072
DarbhangaIndia 14,4468,977
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,5279,027
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,5279,027
DumkaIndia 14,6909,128
DwarkaIndia 13,9758,684
DezfulIran 11,7607,308
DublinIreland 6,9084,293
DecimomannuItaly 8,2635,135
DobbiacoItaly 8,3045,160
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,0044,974
Deir-AllaJordan 10,7746,695
DagorettiKenya 12,6087,835
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,9135,538
DedzaMalawi 12,8457,982
DalanzadgadMongolia 12,7857,945
DashbalbarMongolia 12,0327,477
DaweiMyanmar 16,0459,971
De BiltNetherlands 7,6844,775
De KooyNetherlands 7,6454,750
Den HelderNetherlands 7,6424,749
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,8487,984
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,2108,209
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,9788,065
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,3698,308
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,3468,293
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,7444,812
DalbandinPakistan 13,1178,151
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,2318,222
DirPakistan 12,9608,053
DroshPakistan 12,9228,030
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,3959,567
DohaQatar 12,4907,761
DorohoiRomania 9,2605,754
Dikson IslandRussia 9,3425,805
DudinkaRussia 9,8396,114
DzardzanRussia 9,8376,113
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,3107,649
DakarSenegal 6,3943,973
DaruSierra Leone 7,3164,547
DurbanSouth Africa 12,9328,036
DamazinSudan 11,7587,307
DongolaSudan 11,0176,846
DamascusSyria 10,7776,697
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,7776,697
Deir EzzorSyria 10,9446,801
DusanbeTajikistan 12,4947,764
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,0898,133
DjerbaTunisia 8,5985,343
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,7886,704
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,0454,378
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,0264,366
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,7896,083
DonetskUkraine 9,9966,212
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,7797,941
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,576980
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,8491,149
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,2591,404
Danville, IlUsa 2,2781,416
Darlington, ScUsa 1,464910
Davenport, WaUsa 4,6192,871
David City, NeUsa 2,8501,771
Dayton, OhUsa 2,1361,327
Dayton, WaUsa 4,5462,825
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,337831
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,1082,553
Decatur, IlUsa 2,3191,441
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,4691,535
Delaware, OhUsa 2,1241,320
Delphine, InUsa 2,3411,455
Denton, MdUsa 1,9661,221
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,2682,031
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,6811,666
Deseret, UtUsa 3,8632,401
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,2552,023
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,3711,473
Dickson, TnUsa 1,8731,164
Dillon, MtUsa 4,1342,569
Dixon, IlUsa 2,5541,587
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,7901,734
Dover, DeUsa 1,9661,221
Dover, TnUsa 1,8951,178
Dublin, TxUsa 2,3111,436
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,6211,629
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,1071,931
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,1301,324
Durham, NhUsa 2,4861,545
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,3263,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -