Cuba flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Camaguey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Camaguey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Camaguey with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,7677,934
ChlefAlgeria 7,6914,779
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,1505,065
CeresArgentina 5,9533,699
ChamicalArgentina 5,8893,660
ChepesArgentina 5,9873,720
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,5444,688
ConcordiaArgentina 6,2323,873
CórdobaArgentina 6,0413,754
Cordoba ObsArgentina 6,0513,760
CorrientesArgentina 5,8093,610
CairnsAustralia 15,4159,579
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,2029,447
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,76911,663
CedunaAustralia 16,67310,361
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5129,639
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,0379,965
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5499,662
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,5949,690
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,8569,231
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,01110,571
ChittagongBangladesh 15,0259,337
CharnocksBarbados 2,1631,344
CotonouBenin 8,7495,437
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,1693,834
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,2823,904
CabroboBrazil 5,3663,335
CaceresBrazil 4,7132,929
CaetiteBrazil 5,5123,425
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,5813,468
Campo GrandeBrazil 5,2983,292
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,7603,579
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,0303,747
Campos SalesBrazil 5,1713,213
CanavieirasBrazil 5,9203,679
CaparaoBrazil 6,0883,783
CapinopolisBrazil 5,4213,369
CaratingaBrazil 6,0093,734
CaravelasBrazil 6,0563,763
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,4233,370
CarolinaBrazil 4,6092,864
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,9563,701
CataguasesBrazil 6,1033,793
CatalaoBrazil 5,4793,405
CatanduvaBrazil 5,6793,529
CaxiasBrazil 4,7662,962
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,3103,921
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,5233,432
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,0813,779
ChapecoBrazil 6,0433,755
Cidade VeraBrazil 4,4082,739
CipoBrazil 5,6173,490
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,5432,823
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,8563,639
CordeiroBrazil 6,1803,840
CorrentinaBrazil 5,3033,295
CorumbaBrazil 5,0203,119
CoximBrazil 5,1033,171
CrateusBrazil 5,0213,120
CuiabaBrazil 4,7472,950
CuritibaBrazil 6,0553,763
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 4,5442,824
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,6153,489
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,1983,230
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,1673,211
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,2903,287
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,4602,772
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,2253,868
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,4413,381
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,6493,511
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0032,488
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,6652,899
Chapais, QcCanada 3,1681,968
Charlo, NbCanada 3,1321,946
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,0691,907
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,0741,910
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,2243,246
Chatham, NbCanada 3,0601,901
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,7612,958
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,6082,242
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,7622,338
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,3482,702
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,0663,769
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4933,414
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,5632,835
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,0361,886
Comox, BcCanada 5,1653,209
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,4323,376
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,7762,968
Coronation, AbCanada 4,4602,771
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,5642,836
ChicoChile 7,5854,713
ChillanChile 6,4774,025
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,4894,032
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,4883,410
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,4654,639
Curico-General FreireChile 6,3073,919
ChangchunChina 12,3807,693
ChangduChina 14,1488,792
ChangshaChina 14,3758,933
ChengduChina 14,2188,835
ChongqingChina 14,3358,908
Camilo DazaColombia 1,606998
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,5375,305
ChebCzech Republic 8,2225,109
CopenhagenDenmark 8,0855,024
CabreraDominican Republic 859534
ConstanzDominican Republic 803499
CotuiDominican Republic 855531
CanarEcuador 2,6661,656
CairoEgypt 10,5416,550
CaenFrance 7,3284,554
ChateaurouxFrance 7,5194,672
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,3142,059
CocobeachGabon 9,7106,034
CologneGermany 7,8264,863
ChiosGreece 9,6956,025
CorfuGreece 9,1455,683
ConakryGuinea 6,9714,332
CatacamasHonduras 1,113692
CholutecaHonduras 1,329826
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,5049,635
CherrapunjiIndia 14,7099,140
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,7099,140
ChahbaharIran 13,1618,178
ClaremorrisIreland 6,7294,182
ClonesIreland 6,8484,256
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,7674,205
CorkIreland 6,7534,196
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,7534,196
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,2735,141
CameriItaly 8,0715,016
CampobassoItaly 8,6545,378
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,3075,162
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,3155,167
Cape FrascaItaly 8,2095,101
Cape MeleItaly 8,0735,017
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,7585,442
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,8325,488
CerviaItaly 8,3845,210
CiampinoItaly 8,4825,271
Cimone MountainItaly 8,2635,135
Cisa PassItaly 8,1965,093
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,4155,229
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,3035,160
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,8665,509
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,9415,556
ChibaJapan 12,5187,779
ChichibuJapan 12,5417,793
ChichijimaJapan 13,1098,146
ChoshiJapan 12,4647,745
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,6926,644
ChilekaMalawi 12,9618,054
ChitedzeMalawi 12,7697,935
ChitipaMalawi 12,5827,818
ChihuahuaMexico 2,9401,827
ComitanMexico 1,600994
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,7118,520
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,1897,575
ChoirMongolia 12,4457,734
CasablancaMorocco 6,9344,309
ChindeMozambique 13,2028,204
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,9539,913
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,0638,117
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,8838,006
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,3378,288
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,1698,183
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,1708,184
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,1758,187
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,1478,170
CondegaNicaragua 1,268788
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,47110,235
ChejuNorth Korea 13,3828,316
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,8978,014
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,0538,111
ChhorPakistan 13,7418,539
ChitralPakistan 12,8988,015
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,7933,600
ConcepcionParaguay 5,4573,391
CajamarcaPeru 3,1731,972
ChachapoyasPeru 3,0691,907
ChiclayoPeru 3,1411,952
ChimbotePeru 3,3962,110
CuzcoPeru 3,9392,448
CzestochowaPoland 8,6535,377
CoimbraPortugal 6,7864,217
CalafatRomania 9,1945,714
CeahlauRomania 9,2745,763
ClujRomania 9,1205,667
ConstantaRomania 9,5985,964
CraiovaRomania 9,2495,747
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,9935,589
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,7556,062
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,0725,637
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,2505,127
Cape UelenRussia 7,9254,924
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,5297,164
CaraRussia 11,1786,946
Cerdyn’Russia 10,0386,237
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,7815,457
ChitaRussia 11,7797,319
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,7697,314
CokurdahRussia 9,1855,708
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,0586,872
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,8927,390
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,5407,793
CaceresSpain 6,9694,331
CadizSpain 7,0114,357
Ciudad RealSpain 7,1824,463
CordobaSpain 7,1194,424
ColomboSri Lanka 16,0439,969
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,8779,866
ChanthaburiThailand 16,23310,088
Chiang MaiThailand 15,5369,654
Chiang RaiThailand 15,4109,576
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,14910,035
ChumphonThailand 16,45410,225
CanakkaleTurkey 9,6305,984
CorumTurkey 10,2486,368
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,1897,574
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,4557,740
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,1034,414
CernovcyUkraine 9,2095,723
ChernigovUkraine 9,4015,842
CarrascoUruguay 6,6674,143
ColoniaUruguay 6,5664,080
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 1,436892
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,0461,271
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,9661,221
Camden, ScUsa 1,433891
Canton, NyUsa 2,6381,639
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,9831,854
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,559969
Caribou, MeUsa 2,9691,845
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,2911,424
Casper, WyUsa 3,5662,216
Centralia, WaUsa 4,9303,064
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,0611,281
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,6271,011
Charles City, IaUsa 2,7801,727
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,289801
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,295805
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,9191,193
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,564972
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,8611,156
Chaska, MnUsa 2,9711,846
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,6741,040
Chazy, NyUsa 2,6631,655
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,5621,592
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,491927
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,0141,873
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,3452,079
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,4461,520
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,4721,536
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,6352,880
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,2131,375
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,4102,119
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,0651,283
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,0711,287
Circleville, OhUsa 2,0791,292
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,7071,682
Clark, SdUsa 3,2021,990
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,9001,180
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,9431,208
Clayton, NmUsa 2,9571,837
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,2561,402
Clinton, IaUsa 2,5541,587
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,7454,813
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,3841,482
College Park, MdUsa 1,9571,216
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,2031,991
Columbia, MoUsa 2,3691,472
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,430889
Columbus, GaUsa 2,1261,321
Columbus, InUsa 2,1031,307
Columbus, KsUsa 2,3921,486
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,1211,318
Conception, MoUsa 2,6251,631
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,7531,711
Conway, ArUsa 2,0431,269
Conway, ScUsa 1,405873
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,4171,502
Corning, ArUsa 2,0611,280
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,5541,587
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,1011,305
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,1871,359
Cortland, NyUsa 2,3621,468
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,8663,024
Covington, LaUsa 1,608999
Covington, TnUsa 2,0021,244
Crete, NeUsa 2,8231,754
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,7992,361
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,6547,242
CimbajUzbekistan 11,6547,242
CaracasVenezuela 1,6901,050
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,1311,325
CoroVenezuela 1,415879
ChipataZambia 12,6477,859
ChomaZambia 12,1917,576
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,8577,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -