Cuba flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Camaguey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Camaguey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Camaguey with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,7937,950
BustAfghanistan 12,8878,008
BatnaAlgeria 8,1395,058
BecharAlgeria 7,4754,645
BejaiaAlgeria 8,0044,974
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,5154,670
BiskraAlgeria 8,1145,042
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,4055,223
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,4675,883
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,6025,966
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,6055,969
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,6085,971
ByrdAntarctica 11,5427,173
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,8854,279
BarilocheArgentina 6,9904,344
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,5554,073
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5449,659
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,8389,220
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,87211,106
BrestBelarus 8,9005,530
BrusselsBelgium 7,6484,753
Belize CityBelize 1,170727
BeninBenin 8,7495,437
BohiconBenin 8,6845,397
BermudaBermuda 1,7891,111
BageBrazil 6,3903,971
BambuiBrazil 5,7663,583
BarbacenaBrazil 6,0203,741
BarbalhaBrazil 5,2863,285
BarcelosBrazil 2,9751,849
BarraBrazil 5,2383,255
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,6492,889
BarreirasBrazil 5,1803,219
BelémBrazil 4,0862,539
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,8973,664
BelterraBrazil 3,6592,274
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,0123,114
Bom JesusBrazil 6,3003,915
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,3893,349
BrasiliaBrazil 5,2713,276
BrevesBrazil 3,9352,445
BurgasBulgaria 9,5985,964
BurundiBurundi 11,9257,411
BatouriCameroon 10,0626,253
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,0581,900
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,9223,059
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,9563,079
Banff, AbCanada 4,6392,883
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,8161,750
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9292,441
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 4,4262,751
Bissett, MbCanada 3,6392,261
Blue River, BcCanada 4,9153,054
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,7211,691
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,6753,527
Brandon, MbCanada 3,7132,307
Broadview, SkCanada 3,8742,407
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,2253,247
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,4133,364
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,3522,083
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,4233,370
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,6753,526
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,4926,520
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,6776,635
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,5114,668
BeijingChina 13,0388,102
BarranquillaColombia 1,216756
Benito SalasColombia 2,0691,286
BogotáColombia 1,9011,181
BrnoCzech Republic 8,5485,312
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2727,004
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9246,788
BaniDominican Republic 866538
BarahonaDominican Republic 797495
BayaguanaDominican Republic 914568
BahariyaEgypt 10,4156,472
Beni SuefEgypt 10,5686,567
BiarritzFrance 7,3154,546
BordeauxFrance 7,3634,576
BrestFrance 7,0454,378
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,0795,642
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,0785,641
BitamGabon 9,8616,128
BanjulGambia 6,5294,057
BerlinGermany 8,2175,106
BrockenGermany 8,0575,006
BokeGuinea 6,7984,224
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,6864,155
BudapestHungary 8,7685,449
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7845,458
BangaloreIndia 15,3519,539
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,9049,261
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,0599,358
BikanerIndia 13,7128,521
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,26010,726
BabolsarIran 11,7317,290
Bandar AbbasIran 12,7087,897
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,4647,124
Bandar LengehIran 12,6467,859
BirjandIran 12,4577,741
BushehrIran 12,1707,563
BaghdadIraq 11,3857,074
BasraIraq 11,8317,352
BelmulletIreland 6,6664,143
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,7994,225
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,8365,491
BergamoItaly 8,1465,062
BolognaItaly 8,2995,157
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,2465,124
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,8235,483
BrindisiItaly 8,9485,561
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,1495,064
BouakeIvory Coast 7,9254,924
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,9497,425
BeirutLebanon 10,6726,632
BenghaziLibya 9,4885,896
BirzaiLithuania 8,7945,465
BitolaMacedonia 9,2005,717
BlantyreMalawi 12,9618,054
BvumbweMalawi 12,9798,065
BintuluMalaysia 17,03110,583
BamakoMali 7,4414,624
Bko-SMali 7,4524,630
BougounMali 7,5374,684
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,7154,173
BaitagMongolia 12,4327,725
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,0787,506
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,1867,573
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,3617,681
BayandelgerMongolia 12,4787,754
BayankhongorMongolia 12,5047,770
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,2577,617
BulganMongolia 12,2087,586
BhamawMyanmar 14,9109,265
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,4078,331
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,1558,175
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,3808,314
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,0518,110
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,9198,028
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,216756
BilmaNiger 9,3435,806
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,7605,443
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,9264,925
BergenNorway 7,5834,712
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,5844,713
BjornoyaNorway 7,9214,922
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,9174,920
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8574,883
BadinPakistan 13,7658,554
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,5268,405
BalakotPakistan 13,1088,146
BarkhanPakistan 13,3448,292
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,394866
BascoPhilippines 14,8859,249
BialystokPoland 8,8275,485
BejaPortugal 6,8544,259
BragancaPortugal 6,9114,295
BistritaRomania 9,1695,698
BucharestRomania 9,4005,841
BajkitRussia 10,7646,689
BarabinskRussia 11,1886,952
BarnaulRussia 11,5047,149
BerezovoRussia 10,0006,214
BiserRussia 10,2826,390
BlagovescenskRussia 11,6627,247
BogdarinRussia 11,5117,153
BogucanyRussia 11,1336,918
BomnakRussia 11,1756,944
BorRussia 10,7256,665
BorzjaRussia 11,9067,399
BratskRussia 11,3777,070
BelgradeSerbia 8,9795,580
BoSierra Leone 7,2234,488
BontheSierra Leone 7,1634,451
BratislavaSlovakia 8,6135,352
BerberaSomalia 12,8537,987
BusanSouth Korea 13,1198,152
BadajozSpain 6,9344,309
BarcelonaSpain 7,6454,751
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,1614,450
BabanusaSudan 11,1346,919
BaselSwitzerland 7,9424,935
BernSwitzerland 7,9504,940
BangkokThailand 16,10610,008
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,0859,995
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,7059,759
BizerteTunisia 8,3955,217
BalikesirTurkey 9,7726,072
BursaTurkey 9,8316,109
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,2407,606
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,8644,266
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,9144,296
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,9134,296
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,2144,483
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,2164,484
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,3354,558
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,2782,658
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,4671,533
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,9811,231
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,3634,576
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,3634,576
Batesville, MsUsa 1,8351,140
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,6611,032
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,9381,825
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,8481,148
Bedford, MaUsa 2,3801,479
Beeville, TxUsa 2,1431,332
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,6421,642
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,5892,851
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,6174,733
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,5721,598
Bettles, AkUsa 7,1144,421
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,8034,227
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,5761,601
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,8802,411
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,3221,443
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,608999
Bishop, CaUsa 4,2612,648
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,4922,170
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,7771,104
Blackville, ScUsa 1,370851
Blaine, WaUsa 4,9903,101
Blakely, GaUsa 1,279795
Block Island, RiUsa 2,2041,369
Boerne, TxUsa 2,2821,418
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,2982,671
Booneville, MsUsa 1,8051,121
Boonton, NjUsa 2,1941,363
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,4181,503
Bowler, WiUsa 2,8131,748
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,9021,182
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,3201,442
Brenham, TxUsa 2,0871,297
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,2441,394
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,9821,232
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,7301,075
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,4261,507
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,5891,609
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,0091,870
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,6801,044
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,0471,272
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,4281,509
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,6812,287
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,9691,223
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,2101,373
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,3961,489
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,7731,102
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,7601,094
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,4881,546
Burlington, VtUsa 2,6021,617
Burns, OregonUsa 4,5122,804
BajsunUzbekistan 12,4547,739
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,8901,174
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,559969
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,4497,736
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,4537,738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -